Fives CC

Scorecard

East Herts Cavaliers v Fives CC XI on Thu 10 May 2018 at 2.00
Fives CC Lost - East Herts Cavaliers 199-9, Fives 155-10

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 7w 2b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
24
199 (48.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graham Cawthorne6.003000.005.00
Phil Davis9.002939.673.22
Sujan Depala 12.0154227.004.50
Alistair Blank8.0033216.504.13
Surendra Pandiri6.0023123.003.83
Kazim Shahzad7.0022122.003.14

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 10b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
155

(32.0 overs)
    
Alexis Jagdeo Bowled  43 56 43 5 1 100
Nikul Depala Bowled  4 13 14 28.57 2
Phil Davis Lbw  13 22 28 2 46.43
Vinod Topiwala b  Paul Crego 0 4 3 0
Surendra Pandiri Caught  42 68 47 1 2 89.36 1
Shahid Khan Lbw  0 6 3 0
Alistair Blank Run out  2 13 7 28.57
Kazim Shahzad Bowled  1 2 4 25.00
Sujan Depala Caught  16 9 13 2 1 123.08 2
Colin Hogan Not Out  10 34 22 1 45.45
Graham Cawthorne Caught  8 13 9 88.89

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.