Fives CC

Scorecard

East Herts Cavaliers v Fives CC XI on Thu 26 Jul 2018 at 2.00
Fives CC Won - East Herts Cavaliers 233-8, Fives 234-6

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 5b  
for 8 wickets
7
233 (48.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair Blank3.002700.009.00
Om Depala10.005900.005.90
Sujan Depala 13.0250412.503.85
Brad Williams6.002600.004.33
Surendra Pandiri8.0131215.503.87
Hari Popatia8.0135217.504.38

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
33b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
34
234

(35.4 overs)
    
Bhavik Depala Caught  8 16 17 47.06
Nikul Depala Bowled  3 19 12 25.00 1
Vinod Topiwala Bowled  35 51 40 6 87.50
Surendra Pandiri Run out  6 4 4 1 150.0
Norman Tate Not Out  85 123 84 8 1 101.19
Alistair Blank Bowled  38 49 39 3 97.44
Brad Williams Stumped  11 10 8 2 137.50
Sujan Depala Not Out  14 12 10 2 140.0 2
Colin Hogan   2
Om Depala  
Hari Popatia   2

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.