Fives CC

Scorecard

Fives CC XI v Wormley on Sun 06 Jul 1997 at 1.00
Fives CC Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wormley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
227 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Norman Tate5.013700.007.40
Andy Spring8.0038138.004.75
Dipak Varsani8.0119119.002.37
Graeme Hubert2.001900.009.50
Ramesh Varsani5.003500.007.00
Paul Frost 7.0053317.677.57
Paul Leonard5.001944.753.80

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
145

(36.1 overs)
    
Colin Hogan Caught  8
Norman Tate Bowled  0 2
Ramesh Varsani Run out  25
Hantley Leonard Bowled  29 3
Graeme Hubert Bowled  1
Dipak Varsani Bowled  3
Paul Leonard Caught  26
Andy Spring Stumped  10 1
Roger Hubert Not Out  2
Paul Frost Run out  0 1
A.N. Other  

Wormley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.