Fives CC

Scorecard

East Herts Cavaliers v Fives CC XI on Wed 01 May 2019 at 2.00
Match was Drawn - Fives 244-5, East Herts Cavaliers 117-5

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
7
244

(38.0 overs)
    
Ramesh Varsani Caught  4 19 14 28.57
Vinod Topiwala Caught  3 13 15 20.0
Shahid Khan Lbw  40 66 37 4 1 108.11 1
Chaitanya Aalla Caught  55 36 31 9 2 177.42
Surendra Pandiri Caught  5 21 18 27.78
Siddarth Shovakar Not Out  80 75 52 10 3 153.85 1
Nikunj Depala Not Out  50 73 62 5 80.65
Gnanarajesh Nelson  
Kazim Shahzad  
Sujan Depala  
Colin Hogan  

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 9b  
for 5 wickets
11
117 (42.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gnanarajesh Nelson9.0225125.002.78
Kazim Shahzad5.03200.000.40
Sujan Depala 12.0137312.333.08
Colin Hogan 8.012700.003.38
Surendra Pandiri7.0215115.002.14
Vinod Topiwala1.00200.002.00