Fives CC

Scorecard

East Herts Cavaliers v Fives CC XI on Thu 25 Jul 2019 at 2.00
Match was Drawn - Fives 241-7, East Herts Cavaliers 233-6

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17b  
for 7 wickets
19
241

(40.0 overs)
    
Hari Popatia Stumped  27 79 48 3 56.25
Rakesh Depala Bowled  78 74 60 13 1 130.0 1
Alistair Blank Not Out  72 89 67 12 107.46
Aman Sanapala Bowled  12 27 22 2 54.55
Om Depala Lbw  9 15 11 81.82
Muhammad Awais Caught  1 9 8 12.50
Surendra Pandiri Caught  1 4 3 33.33
Nikunj Depala Lbw  2 4 5 40.0
Colin Hogan Not Out  20 16 17 3 117.65 1
one player short  
one player short  

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 2b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
19
233 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Surendra Pandiri8.0051225.506.38
Rakesh Depala8.013000.003.75
Nikunj Depala1.00900.009.00
Hari Popatia6.0049149.008.17
Om Depala9.0061320.336.78
Aman Sanapala3.002400.008.00