Fives CC

Scorecard

Fives CC XI v Chigwell on Sun 04 Aug 2019 at 1.00
Match was Drawn - Chigwell 232-4, Fives 152-7

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chigwell Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 7b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
26
232 (43.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Depala11.0148316.004.36
Neil Depala12.0348148.004.00
Graham Cawthorne5.003300.006.60
Hari Popatia7.004100.005.86
Vamshi Malgan6.003100.005.17
Aman Sanapala2.002000.0010.00

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
19w 2b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
25
152

(44.0 overs)
    
Rakesh Depala Caught  2 6 10 20.0
Vamshi Malgan Caught  49 77 75 9 65.33
Nikunj Depala Stumped  32 91 73 1 43.84
Jay Depala Bowled  20 25 18 2 111.11 1
Neil Depala Stumped  17 25 20 1 85.00
Vinod Topiwala Caught  0 5 5 0
Krishna Sanapala Not Out  3 41 30 10.0 1
Aman Sanapala Caught  1 2 4 25.00
Hari Popatia Not Out  3 24 29 10.34
Graham Cawthorne  
Colin Hogan  

Chigwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.