Fives CC

Scorecard

Old Victorians v Fives CC XI on Wed 18 Sep 2019 at 12.30
Match was Drawn - Fives 277-2, Old Victorians 223-6

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 5b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
12
277

(37.0 overs)
    
James Bridge Retired Not Out  100 121 74 16 1 135.14
Ross Simmons Stumped  95 109 79 11 120.25
Brad Williams Bowled  1 3 3 33.33
Vinod Topiwala Not Out  33 44 35 5 94.29
David James Not Out  36 39 33 7 109.09
Colin Hogan  
Graham Cawthorne  
Mark Hanrahan  
Ramesh Varsani   1
one player short  
one player short  

Old Victorians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Old Victorians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 12b 8lb 
for 6 wickets
25
223 (39.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Hanrahan 8.022200.002.75
Brad Williams6.0226126.004.33
David James8.006400.008.00
Vinod Topiwala5.002800.005.60
Ross Simmons7.004300.006.14
James Bridge5.012054.004.00