Fives CC

Scorecard

Southgate Compton v Fives CC XI on Sat 20 Apr 2019 at 1.00
Fives CC Won - Southgate Compton 178-7, Fives 180-4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southgate Compton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 1b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
13
178 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nikunj Depala5.003900.007.80
Sujan Depala 8.0028128.003.50
Chaitanya Aalla7.011535.002.14
Surendra Pandiri4.0023123.005.75
Gnanarajesh Nelson8.002400.003.00
Om Depala7.0135217.505.00
Hari Popatia1.00700.007.00

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 13w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
24
180

(29.0 overs)
    
Chaitanya Aalla Caught  45 63 44 7 1 102.27
Nikunj Depala Bowled  1 24 14 7.14
Bharath Anumolu Not Out  79 108 66 5 6 119.70 1
Graham Cawthorne Bowled  2 14 20 10.0
Krishna Sanapala Lbw  17 33 24 2 70.83 1
Surendra Pandiri Not Out  12 16 15 2 80.0 2
Gnanarajesh Nelson   2
Hari Popatia  
Om Depala  
Sujan Depala  
Colin Hogan  

Southgate Compton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.