Fives CC

Scorecard

East Herts Cavaliers v Fives CC on Thu 01 Jul 2021 at 2.00
Fives CC Won - Fives 197-6, East Herts Cavaliers 172-10

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 2b  
for 6 wickets
17
197

(40.0 overs)
    
Sri Settipalli Caught  11 16 16 2 68.75
Nawaz Cader Stumped  43 62 57 5 75.44
A.N. Other Stumped  7 46 44 15.91
A.N. Other Bowled  1 10 8 12.50
Vinod Topiwala Bowled  9 45 28 1 32.14
Surendra Pandiri Not Out  91 76 69 3 7 131.88 2
Aman Sanapala Run out  17 35 19 2 89.47
Anil Settipalli Not Out  1 1 1 100
Jay Depala  
Sujan Depala   2
Ramesh Varsani   1

East Herts Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

East Herts Cavaliers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 11b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
22
172 (39.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Settipalli5.2121121.003.94
Jay Depala4.011100.002.75
Aman Sanapala4.01414.001.00
A.N. Other3.0021121.007.00
Sujan Depala8.0040140.005.00
Surendra Pandiri3.0112112.004.00