Fives CC

Scorecard

Southgate Compton v Fives CC on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 1.00
Fives CC Won - Fives 261-6, Southgate Compton 212-8

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fives CC XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
16
261

(40.0 overs)
    
Vamshi Malgan Caught  40 43 39 8 102.56
Ajay Narisetti Caught  4 10 12 33.33
Nikunj Depala Bowled  43 94 74 2 58.11 1
Lohit Seera Lbw  0 2 1 0
Anil Settipalli Lbw  35 91 54 6 64.81 1
Gnanarajesh Nelson Caught  84 59 31 5 9 270.97
Krishna Sanapala Not Out  14 38 16 1 87.50 1
Sujan Depala Not Out  25 11 16 5 156.25
Vandan Popatia  
Neil Depala  
Jay Depala  

Southgate Compton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Southgate Compton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5b  
for 8 wickets
15
212 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fives CC XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Depala8.003700.004.62
Neil Depala6.0120120.003.33
Gnanarajesh Nelson5.012800.005.60
Vandan Popatia5.003700.007.40
Sujan Depala8.013949.754.88
Vamshi Malgan7.012337.673.29
Ajay Narisetti1.001700.0017.00